No Echo
  • New Hardcore Band Spotlights
  • Newsletter
  • Lists
  • Interviews
  • Features
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Contact

Content Tagged: paprika

Features

Paprika: New Orleans Hardcore Punk Rippers Drop 2 Tracks from Debut LP (VIDEO PREMIERE)

By Carlos Ramirez | 3.14.2024

Their album is called Let's Kill Punk and it's being released by Iron Lung Records.

  • Like No Echo on Facebook
  • Follow No Echo on Twitter
  • Like No Echo on Instagram
  • Follow No Echo via RSS

In Case You Missed It

  • Record Collectors

    Record Collector: Anthony Corallo (Sheer Terror, Kill Your Idols, Chronic Death Records)

  • Features

    Don’t Trust a Soul: Mindforce Singer Jason P. on His New ‘90s-Inspired Hardcore Side Project

  • Features

    Maryland Death Fest 2018 (PHOTOS)

  • Photo Spotlight

    Photographer Spotlight: Octavio Orduno

  • Record Collectors

    Record Collector: Nick Sciacca, aka @sixtwenty2

  • Reviews

    Academy Order, The Devil Spoke (Protagonist Records, 2023)

  • Features

    Damien Moyal (As Friends Rust, Culture) Introduces LORE, a Fanzine About Demos

  • Features

    Satiate: Maine Band Fires Off Tasty Metalcore on Debut EP, Music Video

  • Features

    Strife Take on Void’s “Who Are You?” (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Blush's Shoegazy Guitars and Goth Will Make You Swoon on Wanderlust (LP PREMIERE)

  • Reviews

    Typecaste, Between Life (Flatspot Records, 2020)

  • Features

    Bare Minimum: Oxnard Hardcore Keeps Winning on Two Betrayals EP

  • Features

    End It: Baltimore Hardcore Heroes Announce Debut LP, Drop Music Video for First Single

  • Features

    Silent Era’s “Heart Lay Down” is a Slice of Frenzied Yet Melodic Hardcore Punk (PREMIERE)

  • Lists

    10 Musical Artists I Love I Wish More People Paid Attention To

  • Features

    Wounded Touch Busts Out Groove-Driven Hardcore on “Translating Threats In Morse Code” (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Record Label Profile: Laptop Punk Records

  • Record Collectors

    Record Collector: Simon Hawemann, aka simonxsludge

  • Reviews

    Almas Inmortales, Almas Inmortales (Self-Released, 2014)

  • Features

    Scowl x Punitive Damage Join Forces for West Coast Trek

© No Echo, 2026. Privacy Policy