No Echo
  • New Hardcore Band Spotlights
  • Newsletter
  • Lists
  • Interviews
  • Features
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Contact

Content Tagged: choke out

Features

Choke Out: Western Mass. Metallic HC Band Unleashes Video for “Mechanized Order”

By No Echo | 1.26.2024

They are now part of the Patient Zero Records roster—alongside such bands as The Take and Grave Heist.

  • Like No Echo on Facebook
  • Follow No Echo on Twitter
  • Like No Echo on Instagram
  • Follow No Echo via RSS

In Case You Missed It

  • Features

    Stand Still: New Band Keeps Long Island Hardcore Tradition Moving Forward on Debut EP

  • Features

    Staticlone (Blacklisted members) Join Relapse Records Roster, Drop First Single from LP

  • Features

    Last Gasp x Who Decides: Cleveland and Rochester HC Bands Meet on New Split (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Balance: Rising UKHC Group Returns with “Razor Tongue” (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    New Artist Focus: xIron Sharpens Ironx

  • Interviews

    Sorcerer Guitarist Guillaume Scaillet on Their Cinematic Influences, French Hardcore & More

  • Features

    Antigama: Polish Grindcore Masters Return With Fury on Whiteout (ALBUM PREMIERE)

  • Lists

    ‘90s Hardcore Bands You Might Have Slept On Playlist, by Freddy Alva

  • Record Collectors

    Record Collector: David Brenner (Gridfailure, Earsplit)

  • Features

    Kill Your Idols Guitarist Gary Bennett on LIHC History, Going Full Time & His Fave KYI Song

  • Features

    Cease: ’90s-Inspired Hardcore From Dublin This Way Comes

  • Features

    Cherish: New South Wales Hardcore Unit Is Ready for the World to End on Debut EP

  • Reviews

    Mile End, Mile End (Self-Released, 2021)

  • Reviews

    Don't Sleep, Don't Sleep (Unity Worldwide Records, 2017)

  • Lists

    3 Midwest Hardcore Bands You Should Check Out, by Marissa Ward (Backswing)

  • Interviews

    Ron Morelli: From Long Island Hardcore to Techno/Electronic DJ/Producer + Label Owner

  • Features

    New Artist Focus: Nueva Fuerza

  • Features

    Saviour Complex: California Band’s “Pride” Is a Raw Yet Melodic Burst of Post-Hardcore

  • Features

    Sarin: A Dreamlike Metallic Soundcape Is Delivered on “Ocean Burn” (Song Premiere)

  • Features

    Suffer No Fools: Michigan Band’s “Tha Hard Way” Delivers Tasty Crossover Hardcore Thrash

© No Echo, 2026. Privacy Policy