No Echo
  • New Hardcore Band Spotlights
  • Newsletter
  • Lists
  • Interviews
  • Features
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Contact

Content Tagged: the fog

Features

Musician Dasha K. (Big Boss, Chronic Abuse) on Discovering Hardcore in Russia + More

By Adam Lentz | 3.9.2020

"...people from Outburst couldn't imagine that someone could cover their song in Siberia."

  • Like No Echo on Facebook
  • Follow No Echo on Twitter
  • Like No Echo on Instagram
  • Follow No Echo via RSS

In Case You Missed It

  • Features

    Sidestep: Louisville Musician Neriah Romero Delivers Dream Pop Perfection (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Seismic Toss: New Philly Hardcore Band’s Origins Embody the DIY Spirit

  • Features

    Racebannon: Noise Rock Meets Post-Hardcore on Indiana Band’s Anniversary Reissue

  • Features

    Death Cults (Ex-Pilot to Gunner, I Hate Our Freedom) Forms in the Name of Post-Hardcore

  • Features

    Spit-take: Poppy Punk Trio Craft Irresistible Hooks on New Album

  • Reviews

    Pure Heel, Freedom from You (Irish Voodoo Records, 2023)

  • Features

    Hard Target: Massachusetts Hardcore Group's Losing Grip Is a Bruiser of a New Release

  • Photo Spotlight

    Photographer Spotlight: Steve Levy

  • Features

    Slowbleed’s Jon Stephenson on Continuing on After a Personal Tragedy

  • Features

    Death Eyes: San Diego Band Whips Up Angry Noise Rock on "Management Is Not Your Friend"

  • Features

    Brain Cave: Ohio Band Brings ‘90s-Styled Post-Hardcore on Debut Album

  • Features

    Retract: Members of Defeater, Corrective Measure Emerge in New Hardcore Band

  • Features

    Near Death Experience: Aussie Band Brings Leeway & Cro-Mags-like Flavor on EP

  • Interviews

    Bassist Spotlight: Ashli State (Ink & Dagger, Guilt, Comess)

  • Features

    Doubt: Yet Another Band Reminding Us Baltimore Hardcore Scene Is One to Watch

  • Reviews

    Gulch, Burning Desire to Draw Last Breath (Creator-Destructor Records, 2018)

  • Interviews

    Kowloon Walled City Members Discuss Their Excellent New Piecework Album

  • Features

    Daydream: Portland Trip Cook Up Psych-Kissed Hardcore Punk on Reaching for Eternity LP

  • Features

    Zealot R.I.P. Delivers Hardcore-Sludge Nightmare via “Covered in Flies” (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Infernal Diatribe: Maine Hardcore Band Offers Bleak View of the World on Surging Violence EP

© No Echo, 2026. Privacy Policy