No Echo
  • New Hardcore Band Spotlights
  • Newsletter
  • Lists
  • Interviews
  • Features
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Contact

Content Tagged: b.d.r.

Interviews

B.D.R. Vocalist Andy Franchere on 30 Years as a Firefighter and Finding an Outlet in Hardcore

By Carlos Ramirez | 8.27.2026

He channels his personal struggles into the band's Reaper Syndrome EP.

Features

B.D.R.: Techachapi Hardcore Unit Drops Two New Tracks + Striking Distance Cover

By Carlos Ramirez | 11.21.2025

"Lyrically, it’s a take on me dealing with 30 years of trauma from being a firefighter..."

New HC Bands

New Hardcore Band Spotlight: B.D.R.

By Carlos Ramirez | 6.25.2025

FFO: In Control, Striking Distance, Right Brigade

  • Like No Echo on Facebook
  • Follow No Echo on Twitter
  • Like No Echo on Instagram
  • Follow No Echo via RSS

In Case You Missed It

  • Photo Spotlight

    Photographer Spotlight: Luca Giorietto

  • Features

    Redbait: The Latest Addition to the New Age Records Family

  • Features

    Cash Bribe: NYC Band Gives Billy Idol Classic a Hardcore Makeover

  • Features

    Misled: NYHC-Style Groove Runs Deep on Belgian Group’s Debut Offering

  • Lists

    Best Hardcore EPs of 2025

  • Features

    Life’s End: Massachusetts Hardcore Band Makes Bruising Debut on 3-Track EP (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    My Chemical Romance Returns to Los Angeles with Triumphant Arena Performance

  • Features

    A Look at New Photo Book Honoring the Underground New Jersey Venue, Asbury Lanes

  • Features

    Purgatory: Metallic Hardcore Is Served Cold on “Sincerely Yours” (PREMIERE)

  • Photo Spotlight

    Photographer Spotlight: Wayne Ballard

  • Features

    ANTI: Argentine Hardcore Musician Goes Brutal Route on New Project

  • Features

    Absolute Truth: Chicago Straight Edge Hardcore Unit Returns with “The Lies We Buy”

  • Features

    Scream & Soulside: DC Hardcore Icons Share the Stage in Los Angeles with Friends (PHOTOS)

  • Features

    Spread Thin: Wisconsin Hardcore Unit Gets to the Point on “Unjustified” (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Master Kontrol Audio: A Look at the Louisville Label’s Latest Releases

  • Features

    Sunstroke x Bent Blue: Two of Melodic Hardcore’s Best Bands on Their Forthcoming Split EP

  • Photo Spotlight

    Photographer Spotlight: Dan Rawe

  • Interviews

    Corporate Rock Sucks: The Rise and Fall of SST Records Author Jim Ruland

  • Features

    Sullest: Rhode Island Punk Band Blend Chaos + Melody on “All My Shit’s at TJ’s” (PREMIERE)

  • Interviews

    Inti Carboni: Meet the Italian Hardcore Head Who Became a Successful Filmmaker

© No Echo, 2026. Privacy Policy