No Echo
  • New Hardcore Band Spotlights
  • Newsletter
  • Lists
  • Interviews
  • Features
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Contact

Content Tagged: tough thought

Features

New Artist Focus: Tough Thought

By No Echo | 4.21.2020

The Massachusetts melodic rock band just released a new EP earlier this month.

  • Like No Echo on Facebook
  • Follow No Echo on Twitter
  • Like No Echo on Instagram
  • Follow No Echo via RSS

In Case You Missed It

  • Features

    Your Spirit Dies: South Carolina Metalcore Unit Drops “Blistered Sentience” Music Video

  • Features

    Only Living Witness: Big News for Fans of Prone Mortal Form & Innocents Albums

  • Features

    World Demise: New Jersey Outfit Wave the Hardcore Flag on “Dead & Gone” (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Frayed Ends BC Continue Flying the Flag for Belfast Hardcore With Nothing At All LP

  • Reviews

    Almas Inmortales, Almas Inmortales (Self-Released, 2014)

  • Record Collectors

    Record Collector: Mem V. Stein (Exumer)

  • Interviews

    Greg Bennick (Trial, Bystander) Discusses His Journey in the Spoken Word Arena

  • Record Collectors

    Record Collector: Simon Hawemann, aka simonxsludge

  • Features

    Bassist Spotlight: Larry DiGiovanni (High Disciple, Dub For Light)

  • Features

    Vibes & Penalty Box: Canadian + American Hardcore Bands Join Forces on New Split (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Altered States: New Jersey Riff Masters Unleash “Sarumon’s Sorrow” in New Music Video

  • Reviews

    New Breed Documentary 1989, Directed by John Woods (Wardance Productions, Nightfilms, 2016)

  • Features

    Nuclae: A Conversation with Ex-Integrity Guitarist Aaron Melnick About His New Musical Project

  • Interviews

    Dan Nastasi (Kings Never Die, Mucky Pup, Dog Eat Dog, All Boro Kings, Leeway NYC)

  • Features

    Get a Grip: Arizona Punk Freaks Offer Teeth-Breaking Riffs on “Not Your Place” (PREMIERE)

  • Reviews

    Rotten Sound, Apocalypse (Season of Mist, 2023)

  • Features

    A Winter’s Remorse: Texas Band Injects Death & Black Metal Into Their Metalcore Attack

  • Features

    Omen: Oklahoma City Group Rides Hard for Their Local Hardcore Scene

  • Features

    SickOnes: UK Trio Bust Out Groove Riffs for Days on “Bad Way” (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Struck Nerve: Members of Jesus Piece, Agitator Sign Label Deal, Announce Debut EP

© No Echo, 2026. Privacy Policy