No Echo
  • New Hardcore Band Spotlights
  • Newsletter
  • Lists
  • Interviews
  • Features
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Contact

Content Tagged: the burning wind

Features

Binary x The Burning Wind x Wounded Touch Team Up for 3-Way Split Release (PREMIERE)

By No Echo | 11.18.2020

A brutal union of metalcore and noisy hardcore collected for your listening pleasure.

  • Like No Echo on Facebook
  • Follow No Echo on Twitter
  • Like No Echo on Instagram
  • Follow No Echo via RSS

In Case You Missed It

  • Reviews

    Matinee: All Ages on the Bowery, by Drew Carolan

  • Features

    Contact: Richmond, VA Hardcore Band Signs Label Deal, Drops First Taste of Debut EP

  • Features

    Bodyweb: UK Nu-Hardcore Outfit Signs with Flatspot Records, Drops “deadwire” Music Video

  • Features

    For Pete's Sake: Norwegian HC Band Returns Following Tragedy with "Pure Intensity" (PREMIERE)

  • Interviews

    Matt Plezier (Coalition Records, Visual Artist)

  • Photo Spotlight

    Photographer Spotlight: Kyle Bergfors

  • Reviews

    Mile End, Mile End (Self-Released, 2021)

  • Features

    Bricks: Pennsylvania Trio Cook Up Industrial, Grind + Noise on Opposite of Icarus EP

  • Features

    Into Nothing: Los Angeles Metal Band Offers Taste of Flesh via New Release

  • Features

    Dig the Well: New Hardcore Showcase Aims to Shine Spotight on Midwest Scene

  • Features

    Malignant: Greek Metallic Hardcore Band Unleashes With Daggers Between Our Teeth (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Touch: Budapest Band Conjures NYHC Spirit on Deliverance EP (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Rule Them All: LIHC Band Channels Revolution Summer Vibes on Debut EP (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Prowl: Metallic Hardcore & Thrash Meet on Montreal Outfit's The Forgotten Realms Album

  • Features

    Ceremony: In the Spirit World Now Record Release Show Photos

  • Interviews

    Desert Dweller Fest Founder Matt Marcum-Ugalde Brings Hardcore Party to Arizona

  • Features

    The Chain Bassist Jacob Taylor Reflects on Growth, Timing & Their Superb Debut LP

  • Features

    Rise and Strike: NorCal Band Injects Melody Into Their Thrashy Hardcore on New EP

  • Lists

    Slept-On Records from Classic Labels: Jade Tree

  • Features

    Vanish Twin: Jacksonville Hardcore Band Is “Angry and to the Point” on Debut LP

© No Echo, 2026. Privacy Policy