No Echo
  • New Hardcore Band Spotlights
  • Newsletter
  • Lists
  • Interviews
  • Features
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Contact

Content Tagged: skull gate

Features

Skull Gate: New Crossover Unit Hopes to Help Jumpstart Their Scene in Ottawa, Ontario

By Vince Gugliemi | 8.24.2023

Their Kingdom of Misery dropped earlier this summer.

  • Like No Echo on Facebook
  • Follow No Echo on Twitter
  • Like No Echo on Instagram
  • Follow No Echo via RSS

In Case You Missed It

  • Features

    A Chat Between Women of '90s Emo: Tracy Wilson (Dahlia Seed, Positive No) + Susie Ulrey (Pohgoh)

  • Lists

    5 New England Hardcore Bands That Changed My Life, by Ethan Harrison (Great American Ghost)

  • Interviews

    NYC Councilman Justin Brannan Looks Back on His Days in Most Precious Blood

  • Features

    Nequient Serves Up Grind, Death Metal + Sludge on “Collective Punishment” (PREMIERE)

  • Reviews

    PUS, PUS (Self-Released, 2020)

  • Features

    Horsewhip: Noisy Hardcore Merchants Plan on Big 2020

  • Reviews

    Nations Afire/LastLight, Violence/Exploding Antennae (Unity Worldwide Records, 2018)

  • Lists

    My All-Time Favorite California Hardcore Bands, by Jesse Barnett (Stick to Your Guns)

  • Features

    Slaughterhouse: South Bay Punk Roots Run Deep for Los Angeles Band

  • Features

    Satanic Planet: Current/Ex Mems. of Dead Cross, Slayer Conjure “Baphomet” in New Video

  • Features

    A/WAY: Southern Californian Band Brings DCHC Spirit on Debut EP (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Take It In Blood Vocalist Tonio on Their New Roadmap of Pain EP & Love for '90s Hardcore

  • Features

    Monotrope Bring Drama and Tension on “Able Archer” (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    M.U.T.T. Bust Out Grungey Punk Hooks via “SF Is Killing Me” (VIDEO PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Sidestep: Gothenburg Hardcore Band Levels Up With Heavy Head // Weak World

  • Features

    Engine Kid: ‘90s Post-Hardcore Trio Returns With An Epic in “Patty:Tania” (VIDEO PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Feartilizer 1492: Tiohtià:ke Deathgrind Band Amplify Indigenous Resistance

  • Features

    Freewill: Melodic Hardcore Band Returns with “Ballad of Mark David Cox” (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Record Label Profile: Greedy Dust Records

  • Lists

    5 Underrated Quicksand Songs, by Kemble Walters (ÆGES)

© No Echo, 2026. Privacy Policy