No Echo
  • New Hardcore Band Spotlights
  • Newsletter
  • Lists
  • Interviews
  • Features
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Contact

Content Tagged: publicist uk

Features

Publicist UK (Municipal Waste, Revocation members) Drop First New Track in a Decade

By No Echo | 8.21.2025

"Violence" features backing vocals by Zohra Atash (Azar Swan).

  • Like No Echo on Facebook
  • Follow No Echo on Twitter
  • Like No Echo on Instagram
  • Follow No Echo via RSS

In Case You Missed It

  • Features

    xfortunex: New Portland Band Rides for ‘90s-Style Vegan Straight Edge on Debut EP

  • Features

    Brain Cave: Cleveland Post-Hardcore Outfit Returns with “Slip Off the Roof” (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Invader: Swedish Outfit Expertly Crafts ‘90s Death Metal-Kissed Raw Hardcore

  • Features

    Northlake: Eastern Kentucky Metalcore Band Is Weightless on New EP

  • Reviews

    Under Attack, Preservation's Crash (Three One G, 2021)

  • Interviews

    Suicide Cages: Denver Metalcore Band Discuss EP, Future Plans (VIDEO INTERVIEW)

  • Interviews

    Ramallah Singer Rob Lind on Their New LP, Drug Addiction, Learning from the Past + More

  • Features

    Sun Spots: Seattle Band Deliver Blissed Out Guitar Pop on “Ringer” (VIDEO PREMIERE)

  • Features

    anvilchandelier: San Diego Band Rides for Late ’90s & Early ‘00s Metalcore

  • Features

    Ass Life: “Weird Hardcore” Specialists Return with “Sildenafil Penis” Music Video

  • Features

    En Love: Ohio Hardcore Band Rips & Tears on “Bodies Carried Over Doves” (VIDEO PREMIERE)

  • Interviews

    Run For Your Fucking Life: Looking Back at the San Diego Hardcore Band

  • Features

    '90s Hardcore Flyers from the Archive of Andrew Kline (Strife, Berthold City, WAR Records)

  • Interviews

    Lewis Dimmick (Our Gang, Sleeper, Gutwrench, My Rifle)

  • Features

    Big Laugh: Meet the Milwaukee Band Behind One of the Year’s Best Hardcore Records

  • Features

    Ghost Fame: Melodic Hardcore Band Signs Label Deal, Releases Video for “Stay” (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    World Demise: NJ Metallic Hardcore Quintet Returns w/ “Time and Again” (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Peasant: Metallic Hardcore Unit is Helping Put South African Scene on the World Stage

  • Features

    OXX: Metallic Hardcore Meets Prog Metal on Danish Trio’s “The Lake and Everything Around It”

  • Interviews

    George Anthony (Battalion of Saints)

© No Echo, 2026. Privacy Policy