No Echo
  • New Hardcore Band Spotlights
  • Newsletter
  • Lists
  • Interviews
  • Features
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Contact

Content Tagged: burning kross

New HC Bands

New Hardcore Band Spotlight: Burning Kross

By Carlos Ramirez | 2.16.2024

FFO: The Flex, Negative Approach, the speedier side of hardcore

  • Like No Echo on Facebook
  • Follow No Echo on Twitter
  • Like No Echo on Instagram
  • Follow No Echo via RSS

In Case You Missed It

  • Features

    withpaperwings: Orlando Metalcore Unit Channels Trauma Into Fury on Latest EP

  • Features

    Perfect World: Brooklyn HC Unit Release “Breaking News” Music Video

  • Reviews

    End Game / Living in Fear, Combined Forces Split EP (K.O.T.P. Recordings, 2021)

  • Features

    Stud Count: Philly Power Pop Punks Tease Debut LP with “Willow” (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Incendiary Device Teams Up w/ Biohazard’s Bobby Hambel in “Young at Heart” Music Video

  • Features

    Tough Cuffs: Pittsburgh Band Brings '90s Post-Hardcore Spirit on All Dogs Go to Heaven

  • Features

    Sabertooth: Indonesian Metallic Hardcore Veterans Enter a New Era with Blessing Rage LP

  • Record Collectors

    Record Collector: John Lewis, aka johnlewislives

  • Features

    Retina: Florida Metalcore Band Produces Controlled Chaos on First Release

  • Interviews

    Timmy Chunks (Token Entry, Let Rage!)

  • Reviews

    Risk It!, Mercy for None (WAR Records, 2026)

  • Features

    Scary Hours: New Jersey Hardcore Unit Fights the Power on “CowardICE” Music Video

  • Features

    OXX: Metallic Hardcore Meets Prog Metal on Danish Trio’s “The Lake and Everything Around It”

  • Features

    Dog Skull: Grand Rapids Band Balances Abrasive Yet Memorable Sound via New LP

  • Features

    The Burden: Houston Hardcore Veterans Break Studio Hiatus with Two New Tracks

  • Features

    ‘80s Action Film Montage Music: Never Say Die, it’s Far From Over!

  • Features

    High Vis: UK Post-Punk Greats Return with “Mob DLA” Single

  • Features

    Sick Minds: Boston Hardcore Quintet Drop “Empty” Video (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Raw Breed: One of the Reasons Why Denver’s Hardcore Scene Is Heating Up

  • Interviews

    Cape Fade: Mindforce Bassist Nick Haines on His New Project, Hudson Valley Hardcore & More

© No Echo, 2026. Privacy Policy