No Echo
  • New Hardcore Band Spotlights
  • Newsletter
  • Lists
  • Interviews
  • Features
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Contact

Content Tagged: statement

Features

Violent Disorder (mems of Vegan Reich, Statement) Singer Sean Muttaqi on His Oi! Band’s Roots, New EP

By Carlos Ramirez | 8.27.2025

"Discovering Bad Brains really helped cement the connection between all of this for me..."

  • Like No Echo on Facebook
  • Follow No Echo on Twitter
  • Like No Echo on Instagram
  • Follow No Echo via RSS

In Case You Missed It

  • Lists

    5 Newer Salt Lake City HC/Metalcore Bands to Check Out, by Tyler Statler (Liar’s Tongue)

  • Features

    Hawser: Dutch HC Outfit “Bury the Hatchet” w/ Aaron Heard of Jesus Piece (PREMIERE)

  • Lists

    Blood Monolith Guitarist/Vocalist Shelby Lermo Breaks Down His Biggest Death Metal & Hardcore Influences

  • Record Collectors

    Record Collector: Mike Ciero, aka thevinylcommand

  • Reviews

    Vicegrip/Latch, Split EP (2026)

  • Reviews

    Kaonashi, Why Did You Do It? (Get This Right Records, 2018)

  • Features

    Integrity Guitar Contest: Win Ultimate Package from B.C. Rich, Ernie Ball, Lace Pickups + Relapse Records

  • Interviews

    Travis Guichard (Mean Season, Outspoken, Whirlpool) on His Life in the SoCal Hardcore Scene

  • Interviews

    Pat Flynn (FREE, Have Heart, Clear, Sweet Jesus, Fiddlehead, Wolf Whistle)

  • Features

    Obituary, Exmortus, Red Death + Bound By the Grave @ Baltimore Soundstage (PHOTOS)

  • Features

    Joi Lume Balances ‘90s-Styled Screamo + Hardcore on “Manufactured Nostalgia” (PREMIERE)

  • Record Collectors

    Record Collector: Peet Edge, aka xsipeet

  • Interviews

    Jack Grisham Talks Life Undone, Creativity, and Leaving T.S.O.L. Behind

  • Features

    Jack-Knife: Los Angeles Hardcore Band Teases Debut EP via “Just Kickin’ It” (PREMIERE)

  • Interviews

    John Connor (Dog Eat Dog)

  • Lists

    Parody Hardcore Bands

  • Features

    Andrew Kline (Strife, World Be Free, Berthold City) Guests on 100 Words or Less Podcast

  • Reviews

    French Kiss, Everyday Chemistry (Self-Released, 2019)

  • Features

    Buried Alive: ‘90s Hardcore Unit Return with a Fury on ‘I Killing I’ (PREMIERE)

  • Interviews

    Integrity Singer Dwid Hellion on Boyd Rice, Dadaism + Much More

© No Echo, 2026. Privacy Policy