No Echo
  • New Hardcore Band Spotlights
  • Newsletter
  • Lists
  • Interviews
  • Features
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Contact

Content Tagged: armor

Features

Record Label Profile: 11PM Records

By Michael Thorn | 10.14.2019

"I’m trying to bring back the '80s US hardcore sound."

  • Like No Echo on Facebook
  • Follow No Echo on Twitter
  • Like No Echo on Instagram
  • Follow No Echo via RSS

In Case You Missed It

  • Features

    ...By the Deed: Pittsburgh Band Delivers Punishing Political Metallic Hardcore

  • Reviews

    Alienator, World of Hate (Convulse Records, 2023)

  • Record Collectors

    Record Collector: Alexander Biei, aka xheadache1x

  • Features

    Day By Day Teams Up w/ Three Knee Deep’s Dalton Rivas on First Taste of Forthcoming EP

  • Features

    Schizoid: Former Harm Done Singer Goes Solo on New Hardcore Endeavor

  • Features

    Fallaway: Liverpool Emo Band on Their Nostalgic, Cathartic Sound and Busy 2025

  • Features

    Berthold City: Los Angeles sXe Squad Unleash Fury on “This World on Fire” (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    No Grata: Tijuana-Based Metallic Hardcore Band Emerges from Mexican Scene

  • Features

    New Methods: Texas Hardcore Unit Drop Where We Go to Burn Album (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Pinkwave: Estonian Band Whips Up Groove-Driven Hardcore

  • Features

    The Path: Hardcore Band Warns Us Not to “Don’t Drink The Water” (VIDEO PREMIERE)

  • Features

    Disobedient Crew: Ohio Band Channels Responsibility & Rage on Burden of Strength EP

  • Features

    Born Hanged Guitarist Steffan Talks Menacing New EP, What’s Next for the German Band

  • Reviews

    Heiress, Distant Fires (Satanik Royalty Records, 2021)

  • Features

    Scowl x Punitive Damage Join Forces for West Coast Trek

  • Features

    Moral Law: Denver XVX Metalcore Group Discusses Signing with New Age Records

  • Photo Spotlight

    Photographer Spotlight: Furn Zavala

  • Features

    Rapid Fire: North Carolina Hardcore Band’s Debut EP Is a Ripper (PREMIERE)

  • Features

    See It Through: Tucson Hardcore Unit Signs with New Age Records, Drops First Track

  • Features

    Bad Blood: Terror, Exhibition & Violent Way Members Premiere New Band via “Apology Denied”

© No Echo, 2026. Privacy Policy